Find cheap flights Brasilia – Recife here

Relevant information for Brasilia — Recife: cheapest flight times, places to go sightseeing, what kind of weather to expect, and more. Buy tickets online from airlines and agencies connected to Yandex.Flights. All tickets prices are provided directly by our partners in real time.
RecifeTomorrow -15
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2627281234
-17-13-11-9-5-6-2
Price trend for flights between Brasilia – Recife
January
February
March
24 FebruaryOne-way

Direct flights timetable Brasilia – Recife

00:05
01:40
2 h 35 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
13, 14, 15, 16 february, 23, 26, 30 october, 2, 6, 9, 13, 16, 20, 23, 27, 30 november, 4, 7 december
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3261
AIRBUS A319/AIRBUS A320/AIRBUS A321
00:05
01:40
2 h 35 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
23, 26, 30 october, 2, 6, 9, 13, 16, 20, 23, 27, 30 november, 4, 7, 11, 14 december
LATAM Airlines
LA 3261
AIRBUS A320/AIRBUS A321
00:05
02:40
2 h 35 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
26, 27, 28 february, 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20, 21, 22 march, 11, 15 may, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3261
AIRBUS A321/AIRBUS A320/AIRBUS A319
00:05
02:40
2 h 35 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
11, 15, 18, 25, 29 may, 1, 5, 8, 15, 19, 22, 29 june, 3, 6, 10, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27 july, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 3261
AIRBUS A321/AIRBUS A320
00:30
02:00
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
9, 10 february
Gol
G3 9238
BOEING 737-800
02:10
03:40
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
6, 9, 10, 12, 16, 17 february
Gol
G3 9139
BOEING 737-800
03:05
05:35
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
19, 20 february
Gol
G3 9749
BOEING 737-800
06:55
08:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31 october, 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 november, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3416
AIRBUS A320
06:55
08:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31 october, 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 november, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 3416
AIRBUS A320
06:55
08:27
2 h 32 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
10, 17 february, 27 october, 3, 10, 17, 24 november, 1 december
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3417
AIRBUS A321/AIRBUS A320
06:55
08:27
2 h 32 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
27 october, 3, 10, 17, 24 november, 1, 8 december
LATAM Airlines
LA 3417
AIRBUS A320
06:55
09:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
7, 14, 21, 28 april, 5 may
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3416
AIRBUS A321
06:55
09:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
26, 27, 28, 29, 30 march, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 april, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3416
AIRBUS A320
06:55
09:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 28, 29, 30, 31 may, 1, 4, 5, 6, 7 june, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 3416
AIRBUS A320
06:55
09:27
2 h 32 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
24 february, 3, 10, 17, 24 march, 12, 19, 26 may, 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 june, 7, 14, 21, 28 july, 4, 11, 18 august, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3417
AIRBUS A320/AIRBUS A321
06:55
09:27
2 h 32 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
12, 19, 26 may, 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 june, 7, 14, 21, 28 july, 4, 11, 18, 25 august, 1, 8, 15, 22 september, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 3417
AIRBUS A320
07:10
08:42
2 h 32 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 february
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3416
AIRBUS A321/AIRBUS A320
07:10
09:42
2 h 32 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
26, 27, 28 february, 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 march
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3416
AIRBUS A320/AIRBUS A321
09:00
10:30
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
21 october, 4, 11, 18, 25 november, 2, 9 december
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 4754
AIRBUS A321
09:00
10:30
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
21 october, 4, 11, 18, 25 november, 2, 9 december
LATAM Airlines
LA 4754
AIRBUS A321
09:00
11:30
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
25 march, 1, 8, 15, 22 april, 6, 13, 20, 27 may, 3, 10, 17, 24 june, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 july, 5, 12 august, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 4754
AIRBUS A321
09:00
11:30
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
13, 20, 27 may, 3, 10, 17, 24 june, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 july, 5, 12, 19, 26 august, 2, 9, 16, 23 september, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 4754
AIRBUS A321
09:00
11:35
2 h 35 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
18, 25 february, 4, 11, 18 march
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 4754
AIRBUS A321
09:55
11:19
2 h 24 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 february
Gol
G3 1744
BOEING 737-800
09:55
12:19
2 h 24 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
24, 25, 26, 27, 28 february, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 march, …
Gol
G3 1744
BOEING 737-700/BOEING 737-800
11:00
12:30
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
27 october, 3, 10, 17, 24 november, 1, 8 december
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3455
AIRBUS A321
11:00
12:30
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
27 october, 3, 10, 17, 24 november, 1, 8 december
LATAM Airlines
LA 3455
AIRBUS A321
11:00
13:30
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
31 march, 7, 14, 21, 28 april, 5, 12, 19, 26 may, 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 june, 7, 14, 21, 28 july, 4, 11 august, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3455
AIRBUS A321
11:00
13:30
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
12, 19, 26 may, 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 june, 7, 14, 21, 28 july, 4, 11, 18, 25 august, 1, 8, 15, 22 september, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 3455
AIRBUS A321
11:05
12:40
2 h 35 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
10, 17 february
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3455
AIRBUS A321
11:05
13:40
2 h 35 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
24 february, 3, 10, 24 march
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3455
AIRBUS A321
11:45
14:20
2 h 35 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 march, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 april, …
Oceanair
O6 6300
AIRBUS A320
12:00
13:36
2 h 36 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
28, 29, 30, 31 october, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 november, …
Oceanair
O6 6300
AIRBUS A320
12:00
14:36
2 h 36 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
24, 25, 26, 27, 28 february, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 march, …
Oceanair
O6 6300
AIRBUS A320
12:35
14:15
2 h 40 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 february
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3860
AIRBUS A321
12:35
15:15
2 h 40 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
26, 27, 28 february, 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 march
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3860
AIRBUS A321
12:55
14:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31 october, 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 november, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3860
AIRBUS A321
12:55
14:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31 october, 1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 november, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 3860
AIRBUS A321
12:55
15:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
26, 27, 28, 29, 30 march, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 april, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3860
AIRBUS A321
12:55
15:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
11, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 28, 29, 30, 31 may, 1, 4, 5, 6, 7 june, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 3860
AIRBUS A321
14:50
16:22
2 h 32 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
8, 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 february
Gol
G3 1774
BOEING 737-800
14:50
17:22
2 h 32 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
25, 26, 27, 28 february, 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19 march, …
Gol
G3 1774
BOEING 737-800/BOEING 737-700
16:25
17:55
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
21 october, 4, 11, 18, 25 november, 2, 9 december
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3523
AIRBUS A321
16:25
17:55
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
21 october, 4, 11, 18, 25 november, 2, 9 december
LATAM Airlines
LA 3523
AIRBUS A321
16:25
18:55
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
25 march, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 april, 6, 13, 20, 27 may, 3, 10, 17, 24 june, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 july, 5 august, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3523
AIRBUS A321
16:25
18:55
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
13, 20, 27 may, 3, 10, 17, 24 june, 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 july, 5, 12, 19, 26 august, 2, 9, 16, 23 september, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 3523
AIRBUS A321
16:45
18:20
2 h 35 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
11 february
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3523
AIRBUS A320
16:45
19:20
2 h 35 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
18, 25 february, 4, 11, 18 march
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3523
AIRBUS A321
21:00
22:26
2 h 26 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 february
Gol
G3 1746
BOEING 737-800
21:00
23:26
2 h 26 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
24, 25, 26, 27, 28 february, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 march, …
Gol
G3 1746
BOEING 737-800/BOEING 737-700
23:55
01:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
22, 24, 25, 29, 31 october, 1, 5, 7, 8, 12, 14, 15, 19, 21, 22, 26, 28, 29 november, 3, 5 december, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3261
AIRBUS A320
23:55
01:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
22, 24, 25, 29, 31 october, 1, 5, 7, 8, 12, 14, 15, 19, 21, 22, 26, 28, 29 november, 3, 5 december, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 3261
AIRBUS A320
23:55
02:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
25, 26, 28, 29 march, 1, 2, 3, 5, 8, 11, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 29 april, …
Tam linhas aereas
JJ 3261
AIRBUS A321/AIRBUS A320
23:55
02:25
2 h 30 min
Brasilia
Recife/Guararapes–Gilberto Freyre International Airport
14, 17, 21, 23, 28, 30, 31 may, 4, 7, 11, 13, 18, 21, 25, 27, 28 june, 2, 4, 5, 9 july, …
LATAM Airlines
LA 3261
AIRBUS A320

Recife – nearby airports

150 km
Airports within
João Pessoa108 kmSearch

Check out these sights in Recife

Kahal Zur Israel Synagogue
Kahal Zur Israel Synagogue
Ricardo Brennand Institute
Ricardo Brennand Institute
Co-Cathedral of St. Peter of Clerics, Recife
Co-Cathedral of St. Peter of Clerics, Recife
Forte de São João Batista do Brum
Forte de São João Batista do Brum
Please connect to the internet to search